Light mode
Latest episode: OVA
570 VOTES

Watch Tenshi Nanka ja Nai

In a rainy spring day, first year high schooler Midori Saezima saw a tall, handsome fellow student took care of a stray kitten. Without knowing the boy's name, she fell in love with him at the first sight. Due to sickness, Midori returned to school three days after summer vacation -- only to find out that she was "volunteered" as a candidate for student council. After a series of embarrassing accidents, both she and the mysterious boy she had a crush on, Akira Sudo, were elected as members of the student council. Being the first student council of this newly established high school, they are about to create "new traditions" for their school and a bittersweet love story for themselves... 

Other name: I'm Not An Angel, 天使なんかじゃない

Genres: Comedy, Drama, OVA

Date aired: Sep 21, 1994

Status: Completed

Views: 32,586