Light mode
Latest episode: Episode 011
639 VOTES

Watch Estab-Life - Great Escape (Dub)

The distant future. After reaching its peak, Earth's population fell into decline. AI was developed to help preserve the species and manage the ecosystem; a grand experiment in human diversity. Through genetic engineering, a diverse array of peoples, including beastfolk, magical beings, and more, was created to live in a diverse city separated into walled "clusters".

Each cluster developed a unique culture, befitting of the people that lived there. Their lives, and the system, is continually maintained by the AI to ensure survival.

(Source: Polygon Pictures)

Other name: エスタブライフ グレイトエスケープ, エスタブライフ

Genres: Sci-Fi

Date aired: Apr 07, 2022 to Jun 23, 2022

Total episode: 11 eps

Status: Ongoing

Views: 22,331