Light mode
Latest episode: Episode 051
593 VOTES

Watch Chousoku Henkei Gyrozetter

In 21st century Japan, cars with artificial intelligence for increased safety, known as "A.I. cars," have revolutionized the car industry. Special schools teaching children driving A.I. cars have been established. One day, Kakeru Todoroki, a fifth grader of Arcadia Academy, was summoned by the school principal and given an A.I. car "to save the humanity by chosen drivers like you." The car, however, is not just a car but also a transforming robot known as "Gyrozetter." 

Other name: Chou Soku Henkei Gyrozetter, 超速変形ジャイロゼッター

Genres: Action, Cars, Mecha, Shounen

Date aired: Oct 2, 2012 to Sep 24, 2013

Total episode: 51 eps

Status: Completed

Views: 494,403